May 15, 2009
228 potential candidates in the 2009 citywide elections have filed required financial disclosure statements with the Campaign Finance Board (CFB) as of 7:50 P.M. today.
This is the eighth scheduled disclosure statement for the 2009 citywide elections. All potential candidates in the 2009 elections, including non-participants, are required by law to provide a detailed report of all financial activity for their campaigns covering the period March 12, 2009 – May 11, 2009.
The following candidates have submitted disclosure statements as of 7:50 P.M. today. Updated, detailed information for these candidates can be found on the CFB website’s financial summary page and in the searchable online database.
Mayor
Avella, Tony
Bloomberg, Michael R
Catsimatidis, John A
Coenen, Kevin P
Rogers, Roland C
Talen, William C
Thompson, Jr., William C
Weiner, Anthony D
Public Advocate
de Blasio, Bill
Siegel, Norman H
Syed, Imtiaz S
Zablocki, Alex T
Comptroller
Ejaz, Salim
Katz, Melinda R
Liu, John C
Maio, Danniel S
Mendola, Joseph A
Weprin, David
Yassky, David
Hopkins, Martin T (#43)
Borough President
Casavis, David (Manhattan)
Leavitt, Marc C (Queens)
Markowitz, Marty (Brooklyn)
Molinaro, James P (Staten Island)
Pheffer, Audrey I (Queens)
Schwartz, Robert (Queens)
Johnson, Ayo O (#46)
City Council
Abraham, Isaac (#33)
Arroyo, Maria C (#17)
Baer, Kenneth J (#33)
Baez, Maria (#14)
Behar, Steven Anthony (#19)
Belsky, Simon L (#48)
Berkley, Carlton (#09)
Bernace, Victor A (#07)
Biviano, Douglas J (#33)
Boyland, Tracy L (#41)
Brewer, Gale A (#06)
Brown, Melvin (#37)
Cabrera, Fernando (#14)
Capano, Robert P (#43)
Carrington, William A (#36)
Castellanos, Francesca M (#10)
Cedano, Lenny S (#10)
Ceder, David (#50)
Chain, Heidi H (#29)
Chin, Margaret S (#01)
Chou, Evergreen C (#20)
Chou, Yen S (#20)
Claxton, Marquez (#31)
Cohen, Michael L (#29)
Como, Anthony (#30)
Constantinides, Costa G (#22)
Cornegy, Jr., Robert E (#36)
Crowley, Elizabeth S (#30)
Dais, Landon C (#09)
Daley, Rodrick F (#45)
Davila, Maritza (#34)
Diamondstone, Kenneth A (#33)
DiBrienza, Stephen (#39)
Dickens, Inez E (#09)
Dilan, Erik M (#37)
Dobrin, Todd (#47)
Dromm, Daniel P (#25)
Duncan, Michael R (#31)
Erazo, Juan A (#07)
Escoffery-Bey, Mark (#16)
Esposito, Gerald A (#34)
Eugene, Mathieu (#40)
Facundo, Luis A (#10)
Feerick, Deirdre (#26)
|
Ferreras, Julissa (#21)
Fidler, Lewis A (#46)
Flores-Vazquez, Martha (#20)
Fraser, Aaron W (#36)
Friedrich, Bob (#23)
Gagarin, Melquiades R (#29)
Galarza, David (#38)
Gennaro, James F (#24)
Gentile, Vincent J (#43)
Gerson, Alan J (#01)
Giraldo, Jose Eduardo (#21)
Gleason, Peter J (#01)
Gonzalez, Sara M (#38)
Gotlieb, Brian L (#47)
Grant, John E (#40)
Greenfield, David G (#44)
Griffith, Mark W (#36)
Grinage, David F (#36)
Gulluscio, Frank P (#32)
Hackshaw, Rock H (#40)
Heyer, II, John L (#39)
Hinds, Terry S (#45)
Hobson, Janelle A (#41)
Hoffnung, Ari M (#11)
Hogan, Robert (#28)
Hooks, Jr., David R (#31)
Hunley-Adossa, Delia M (#35)
Iannece, Jerry M (#19)
Iglesias, Robinson (#38)
Ignizio, Vincent M (#51)
Jackson, Robert (#07)
James, Letitia (#35)
Jerez, Felix E (#07)
Johnson, Daryl (#16)
Johnson, Marcus A (#12)
Jones, Saquan (#36)
Jones, Stephen S (#28)
Jung, S.J. (#20)
Kalathara, Stanley J (#25)
Kallos, Benjamin J (#05)
Kavadas, Constantine E (#20)
Key, Winchester (#42)
Kim, Kevin D (#19)
Kim, PJ (#01)
Kim, Ronald T (#20)
King, Andy L (#12)
King, Erlene J (#45)
Koo, Peter A (#20)
Koppell, G. Oliver (#11)
Koslowitz, Karen (#29)
Krongold, Martin S *(#50)
Lander, Brad S (#39)
Landesman, Dodge P (#02)
Lazar, Joseph (#44)
Leandre, Jacques M (#31)
Levin, Stephen T (#33)
Lewis, Frederick A (#31)
Lisyanskiy, John *(#47)
Mark-Viverito, Melissa (#08)
Markell, Debra (#19)
Materna, Janine (#51)
McKenzie, Dexter A (#45)
Mealy, Darlene (#41)
Mitchell, Kenneth C (#49)
Nath, Dilip (#24)
Nelson, Michael C (#48)
Nestler, Walter G (#18)
Nunes, Lynn (#28)
O'Leary, Brent M (#26)
Oddo, James S (#50)
Padilla, Jr., Jose A (#15)
Palma, Annabel (#18)
Passannante-Derr, Maria (#03)
Pechefsky, David J (#39)
Pocchia, James M (#50)
Polanco, Yesenia (#14)
Powell, Regina (#42)
Quattlebaum, Algernon J (#12)
Quinn, Christine C (#03)
Realmuto, Richard (#10)
|
Recchia, Domenic (#47)
Reilly, Gary G (#39)
Reyna, Diana (#34)
Rice, Jerome L (#12)
Rivera, Joel (#15)
Rosado, Edward (#37)
Rosasco, David J (#26)
Rose, Deborah (#49)
Rosenthal, Helen K (#06)
Santana, Miguel (#14)
Santiago, Gladys (#34)
Sarete, Cleofis (#10)
Sasson, Alan J (#46)
Sasson, Isaac M (#20)
Saunders, Shirley J (#12)
Schulman, Lynn C (#29)
Seabrook, Larry B (#12)
Serpe, Lynne (#22)
Serrano, Krystal (#12)
Sierra, Carlos (#16)
Simanowitz, Michael (#24)
Simmons-Oliver, Cheryl (#12)
Simon, Jo Anne (#33)
Simpson, Nicholas J (#09)
Singh, Swarajit (#23)
Skaller, Josh (#39)
Solomon, Calvin C (#08)
Stewart, Kendall B (#45)
Taitt, Samuel A (#45)
Taylor, Martha *(#24)
Thies, Evan R (#33)
True, Cynthia J *(#38)
Tulloch, Leithland R (#40)
Ulanga, Sebastian D (#12)
Ulrich, Eric A (#32)
Vallone, Paul A (#19)
Vanel, Clyde (#27)
Vann, Albert (#36)
Velazquez, Manny (#10)
Washington, Monique (#07)
Washington, Paul (#42)
Waterman, Robert M (#36)
Weir, Elias J (#46)
Weprin, Mark S (#23)
White, Jr., Thomas (#28)
Williams, John (#45)
Wright, Tremaine S (#36)
Zuckerman, Bob (#39)
Undeclared
Barron, Charles
Cassino, Anthony P
Chandra, Askok
Comrie, Leroy G
Farrell, Jr., Herman D
Felder, Simcha
Foster, Helen Diane
Fulani, Lenora B
Garodnick, Daniel R
Gianaris, Michael N
Gibbs, Edward L
Hayes, Adrienne C
Hornak, Robert A
Kurland, Yetta G
Lappin, Jessica S
Letellier, Yonel E
Nunez, Yorman R
Perez II, Radame
Quart, Dan *
Quiroz, Alfonso
Ruiz, Jr., Israel
Sears, Helen
Simon, Brian W
Straker, Adrian M
Stringer, Scott M
Vacca, James
Vallone, Jr., Peter F
Van Bramer, James G
Wills, Ruben W
|
Candidates may deliver statements to the CFB, submit filings electronically, or send the materials by mail, as long as mailed submissions are postmarked by midnight tonight.